?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

More Margaret

This is taken from Assassin



 

Comments

( 21 comments — Leave a comment )
badtyler
Apr. 29th, 2008 04:29 am (UTC)
Oh my Gawd... I just laughed so hard, I started to cry!
Cho just kills me...

*still laughing*
scissorknot
Apr. 29th, 2008 10:35 pm (UTC)
I love this woman. She can keep me entertained for hours.
badtyler
Apr. 30th, 2008 01:41 am (UTC)
God I wish she lived next door.
scissorknot
May. 2nd, 2008 09:40 pm (UTC)
That would so be the best neighborhood. Ooh and Tori could live across the street.
badtyler
May. 4th, 2008 09:36 pm (UTC)
And with the 24 hour grocery... what more could anyone want?

;)
scissorknot
May. 7th, 2008 04:21 am (UTC)
Dear god that would be heaven on Earth.
badtyler
May. 7th, 2008 03:46 pm (UTC)
Well... I do have Brangelina two blocks away and Nic Cage not too much farther, but that's just not the same kind of party, is it?

Nope. Without the Cho and Tori... meh.
scissorknot
May. 18th, 2008 03:23 am (UTC)
All I got is Sandroi Bullock. Not to bad for Savannah. But yeah with Cho and Amos you don't need anybody else.
badtyler
May. 19th, 2008 12:26 am (UTC)
Now... if we could just manage to get all of them-- and us-- in the same neighborhood....

dream on, BT.
scissorknot
May. 30th, 2008 11:45 pm (UTC)
Now that would be the best neighborhood in the history of neighborhoods.
badtyler
May. 31st, 2008 04:23 am (UTC)
Seriously, we'd have to hire guards to keep the paparazzi and so-called 'normal' people out!

Block party!
scissorknot
Jun. 2nd, 2008 05:31 am (UTC)
Oh and we gould get Bloc Party to play the Block Party
badtyler
Jun. 2nd, 2008 05:23 pm (UTC)
PERFECT!

You win at life.
scissorknot
Jun. 10th, 2008 05:53 am (UTC)
Sweet! Go me. I normally lose at that game to. I seem to always get all the crap tokens so I end up losing at the end of it.
badtyler
Jun. 10th, 2008 10:45 pm (UTC)
It just goes to show that you never know what can happen.
Gee, how philosophical I am today. Must be caffiene overload...
scissorknot
Jun. 11th, 2008 11:26 pm (UTC)
I tend to stick with clue. I can kick some major ass with Colonel Mustard. It has gotten to the point with some people they refuse to play if I am playing because I win so often at it.
badtyler
Jun. 12th, 2008 12:02 am (UTC)
I rule at Trivial Pursuit, but I suck at Monopoly. Makes sense because I cannot handle-- or hang on to money in RL either.
scissorknot
Jun. 13th, 2008 06:35 am (UTC)
I love Monopoly. I tended to win it because most of the time every one else just gave up. Being stubborn pays off.
badtyler
Jun. 13th, 2008 05:50 pm (UTC)
Why is there no Oz Trivia game?
scissorknot
Jun. 25th, 2008 03:28 am (UTC)
Ah dude that would be the shit! And you know we would so own at that game.
badtyler
Jun. 25th, 2008 04:29 pm (UTC)
Seriously, that would be the most awesome game ever.
"Do not pass go, you're stuck bunking with Schillinger!"
ARRGGHH.
( 21 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Jo Weil:  face part
scissorknot
The Patron Saint of Switchblade Fights
My Myspace

Latest Month

March 2014
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Page Summary



Trials sidebar made by Fuck Yeah Claudia at tumblr














Queen for a Day sidebars made by ohnobot at tumblr







Emily Lake sidebars made by petelattimer at tumblr





Emily Lake sidebars made byallaround at tumblr

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner