?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Part 2 of my Oz grab bag gift.

Subject: 100 Beecher Icons
Character/s: Beecher, Beecher/Keller, Beecher/Barlog(I cannot help but sneak a few of him in there)
Side Notes Made for icons100 and the OZ Grab Bag at the oz_wishing_well. Comments are loved. Credit is nice but not necessary.

Teasers:



001 : Alone 002 : Magical 003 : Embrace 004 : Sunshine 005 : Sorrow
006 : A Dreamer’s Dream 007 : Colorful 008 : Brightness 009 : Rain 010 : All Is Wrong
011 : All Is Right 012 : Lost 013 : Wicked 014 : Smile 015 : Laughter
016 : Misery 017 : Secrets 018 : All That I Am 019 : Soul Food 020 : Love
021 : Fire 022 : Ice 023 : Glory 024 : Full Of Regret 025 : Green
026 : Blue 027 : Red 028 : Forgotten 029 : Snarky 030 : Mmm Yum!
031 : Hush 032 : Reminisce 033 : Why 034 : Time 035 : So Close
036 : Joy 037 : Kiss 038 : Beautiful 039 : Hope 040 : Desire
041 : I've Been Bad 042 : Fury 043 : Companionship 044 : From Now On 045 : Mine
046 : Trouble In Paradise 047 : Tears 048 : My Drug 049 : Flowers 050 : Water
051 : Artist's Choice 052 : Artist's Choice 053 : Artist's Choice 054 : Artist's Choice 055 : Artist's Choice
056 : Artist's Choice 057 : Artist's Choice 058 : Artist's Choice 059 : Artist's Choice 060 : Artist's Choice
061 : Artist's Choice 062 : Artist's Choice 063 : Artist's Choice 064 : Artist's Choice 065 : Artist's Choice
066 : Artist's Choice 067 : Artist's Choice 068 : Artist's Choice 069 : Artist's Choice 070 : Artist's Choice
071 : Artist's Choice 072 : Artist's Choice 073 : Artist's Choice 074 : Artist's Choice 075 : Artist's Choice
076 : Artist's Choice 077 : Artist's Choice 078 : Artist's Choice 079 : Artist's Choice 080 : Artist's Choice
081 : Artist's Choice 082 : Artist's Choice 083 : Artist's Choice 084 : Artist's Choice 085 : Artist's Choice
086 : Artist's Choice 087 : Artist's Choice 088 : Artist's Choice 089 : Artist's Choice 090 : Artist's Choice
091 : Artist's Choice 092 : Artist's Choice 093 : Artist's Choice 094 : Artist's Choice 095 : Artist's Choice
096 : Artist's Choice 097 : Artist's Choice 098 : Artist's Choice 099 : Artist's Choice 100 : Artist's Choice

Tags:

Comments

( 24 comments — Leave a comment )
lalioz
Oct. 31st, 2008 12:08 pm (UTC)
Oh God how I love this man!!! Ok I love you too,babe, but man how I love Beecher!!
Thank you so much for these!
087 is priceless! So WTF!? Like are that fairies? O'Riley what the fuck did ya give me *this* time!!LOL(I know he was clean at that point, but hey, that's poetic license for ya just there!)
062 is amazing!!And 048!!
But 002 and 007 are pure gold!!! That's my favorite look of Beecher's! He's uber hot there!!
I'm so grabbing those, and crediting of course!!
scissorknot
Nov. 2nd, 2008 02:26 am (UTC)
No problems at all. Glad that I made a few that you liked.
numenora
Oct. 31st, 2008 12:11 pm (UTC)
These are terrific. I don't have nearly enough good Toby icons. Snagging and crediting--thanks!
scissorknot
Nov. 2nd, 2008 02:27 am (UTC)
Glad you like them. Enjoy.
ozsaur
Oct. 31st, 2008 01:29 pm (UTC)
Again, I'm going to have a hard time choosing... You make this soooo hard! *g* And congratulations on getting 100 more icons done!
scissorknot
Nov. 2nd, 2008 02:28 am (UTC)
I thought my eyes were going to start to bleed before I finished these but I am glad they are all done.
badtyler
Oct. 31st, 2008 04:12 pm (UTC)
SOOO much better than that damn candy corn!
Your talent knows no bounds...
scissorknot
Nov. 2nd, 2008 02:28 am (UTC)
Yes I will take Oz icons over that crap any day.
badtyler
Nov. 2nd, 2008 04:27 am (UTC)
No shit... why don't they make THAT crap illegal?

Oz icons rule. I'm already wearing this one out!
scissorknot
Nov. 2nd, 2008 04:51 pm (UTC)
I have to agree with you. I went over to my friends on Halloween and he was eating. It was so nasty.

Now if it was anyone other then Keller I might have to agree with you but we all know Keller likes to get around as much as possible.
badtyler
Nov. 2nd, 2008 11:28 pm (UTC)
And get around he does... gotta love that bad boy.
scissorknot
Nov. 4th, 2008 01:21 am (UTC)
Yeah or else.
badtyler
Nov. 4th, 2008 05:01 am (UTC)
Or else... forget it. No one can resist the Ass of Life.

Nor should they.

:)
scissorknot
Nov. 7th, 2008 05:03 am (UTC)
I have to agree with you. He could bring status to life with that thing.
badtyler
Nov. 7th, 2008 03:15 pm (UTC)
Rumor has it that just being near it can make the lame walk, and the blind see again.

Heh.
scissorknot
Nov. 9th, 2008 03:49 pm (UTC)
You know I might have to test that out. You know see if the rumor is true and what not.
badtyler
Nov. 9th, 2008 10:21 pm (UTC)
we should go.
Road trip! Maybe I can get rid of my glasses and contacts? He could manage that with one cheek.

:)
scissorknot
Dec. 25th, 2008 07:13 am (UTC)
Re: we should go.
Nah keep the glasses. Glasses are hot. Unless they are those really big ones that old people wear. If it is those replace them and get better looking ones. Even when your vision is corrected you still should wear them. Just get lens that are made for people with perfect vision. Like Drew Carey has.
badtyler
Dec. 25th, 2008 03:59 pm (UTC)
Re: we should go.
I really do like my glasses. Because I can take them off if there's something I really don't want to look at... and they're cool.

I know because I bought them at the Cool Glasses Store.

Ugh. Have to go get ready for unwanted holiday festivities. I have this friend who I really like, but her house is so incredibly filthy that I spend half my time looking for a clean place to sit. But her son works with a really good chef and has learned how to make really good food. I just wish they could keep it off the kitchen chairs. Seriously-- I was there for Thanksgiving and I almost sat on a turkey leg.

True story.
trillingstar
Oct. 31st, 2008 06:57 pm (UTC)
Another great batch! I snagged 25, 45 & 98, will credit.

I also like 2, 35 (so bitter!), 63, 66 (creeeepy!!), the coloring on 75, and 99. Thank you so much for sharing! Happy Halloween!
scissorknot
Nov. 2nd, 2008 04:49 pm (UTC)
66 and 2 uses one of my favorite photoshop steps. It is really easy and it makes a really drastic effect.
roguemarch
Nov. 1st, 2008 12:31 am (UTC)
I think I'm having a stroke with this wonderful batch. I tried to sangg just a few but I couldn't help myself andI just took a whole bunch! Of curse will credit. Yeiii great Halloween gift! Thank you!
scissorknot
Nov. 2nd, 2008 04:39 pm (UTC)
Enjoy. Glad you liked them.
skating_fan
Jan. 21st, 2009 09:13 am (UTC)
Took 30...these are awesome :)
( 24 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Jo Weil:  face part
scissorknot
The Patron Saint of Switchblade Fights
My Myspace

Latest Month

March 2014
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     


Trials sidebar made by Fuck Yeah Claudia at tumblr














Queen for a Day sidebars made by ohnobot at tumblr







Emily Lake sidebars made by petelattimer at tumblr





Emily Lake sidebars made byallaround at tumblr

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner