?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I had some time to kill

I ganked this from fanfromfla

1. Answer each of the questions below using the Flickr Search engine.
2. Choose a photo from the first three pages.
3. Copy the URL of your favorite photo into this site: http://bighugelabs.com/flickr/mosaic.php
4. Share!



name: Don
favorite food: Tofu
hometown: Savannah, Ga
favorite color: Blue
celebrity crush: Ana Matronic
favorite drink: Milk
dream vacation: London
favorite dessert: Cheese Cake
what I most want to be when I grow up: Stable
what I love most in the world: Dogs
one word that describes me: Quiet
my username: scissor knot

Tags:

Comments

( 7 comments — Leave a comment )
badtyler
Nov. 30th, 2008 07:43 pm (UTC)
I wish I had that Lab... and that cake.
Great pictures-- I definitely want to do this one, but it'll have to wait until later. I need to rest my back (Christ on a cracker, I sound like a little old lady) and Google local back doctors. This shit is not getting better; in fact, it's getting worse.
BAH.
scissorknot
Dec. 2nd, 2008 07:43 pm (UTC)
That cake does look really good. I am pretty sure that it is not cheese cake but still it looks pretty damn good. Good luck with the doctor search. Hopefully you will not get to sidetracked by porn.
badtyler
Dec. 2nd, 2008 10:42 pm (UTC)
Well, I did go and now I wish I had not.
Apparently, I am not the reasonably healthy weirdo that I thought I was. Bastards scared the shit out of me.
And charged me $500.00.

I'll probably post something more specific later.
I'm kind of freaked out right now...
scissorknot
Dec. 3rd, 2008 09:22 pm (UTC)
Oh lordy. That does sound to promising. Damn doctors.
badtyler
Dec. 4th, 2008 12:32 am (UTC)
Well... it really isn't anything I wasn't expecting. I just wasn't expecting it so soon.

I did find a clinic that has a sliding scale and made an appointment, cos I need some tests. The woman I spoke with was very reassuring and I'm not so freaked out. I'll do a post about it later-- I just had to let some things sort of sink in and get my brain wrapped around it.

BSTV ain't going off the air anytime soon!
:)
roguemarch
Nov. 30th, 2008 08:51 pm (UTC)
Te cake looks beautiful and yummy! I should do this, maybe later I'll so it.
scissorknot
Dec. 2nd, 2008 07:45 pm (UTC)
I love cakes like that. It would be really cool to have a sushi cake. Not a lot of people can say they have had one of those.
( 7 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Jo Weil:  face part
scissorknot
The Patron Saint of Switchblade Fights
My Myspace

Latest Month

March 2014
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     


Trials sidebar made by Fuck Yeah Claudia at tumblr














Queen for a Day sidebars made by ohnobot at tumblr







Emily Lake sidebars made by petelattimer at tumblr





Emily Lake sidebars made byallaround at tumblr

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner