?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I can see it.

I saw this on woman_of_'s and stargazer60's profile so I had to do it too.


Which Torchwood Character Are You?
Your Result: Toshiko Sato
 

You most resemble the team's sweet, unassuming technician. Brilliant, but insecure and lonely, you yearn for companionship but haven't got the courage to reach out to form deeper friendships, but you will sacrifice yourself for those you care about without hesitation. You give your heart away easily but are steady in your affections, and are often hurt by others who don't notice.

Ianto Jones
 
Gwen Cooper
 
Owen Harper
 
Captain Jack Harkness
 
Which Torchwood Character Are You?
Quiz Created on GoToQuiz

Tags:

Comments

( 17 comments — Leave a comment )
badtyler
Dec. 8th, 2008 12:04 am (UTC)
That was fun.
Guess who I am?
Ianto.

And I'm nowhere near caught up on any of it.

I did not post this because I don't feel like being annoyed if the comment notification thing is really fixed or not.
scissorknot
Dec. 11th, 2008 03:26 am (UTC)
Not as good as Tosh but still a great character to be.

Yeah I think I would hold off on posting until they fix that.
badtyler
Dec. 11th, 2008 05:13 am (UTC)
True, but I'm not going to complain. (For a change)

I think it seems to be fixed.
A holiday miracle, indeed.
Also-- I think I can access YTs w/o the link.
I haven't tested this theory yet, though.
scissorknot
Dec. 13th, 2008 07:03 pm (UTC)
Ah but complaining is so much fun. My day would be so damn boring if I held back on the complaining.

Well we will have to test that. I will have to find something good and post it.
badtyler
Dec. 13th, 2008 10:20 pm (UTC)
I look forward to it...

Yes, there really is always some damn thing to bitch about, IMO.
scissorknot
Dec. 13th, 2008 11:16 pm (UTC)
If you cannot find something to bitch about then you are not looking hard enough.
badtyler
Dec. 14th, 2008 12:05 am (UTC)
Or you are just ridiculously optimistic and need to get rid of the rose colored glasses!
scissorknot
Dec. 16th, 2008 08:12 pm (UTC)
My best friend use to have a pair of those. She got them just for the fact that she is very optimistic, the exact opposite of me, and kept getting told that she saw the world through rose colored glasses. Therefore when someone told her that she could in fact say she did.
badtyler
Dec. 16th, 2008 11:30 pm (UTC)
The world according to BT
Perfect!
I would have done the same thing, but rose colored is not my general outlook.

'Cautious, yet cynically optimistic with a pinch of existential angst' is basically my outlook.

Unless something undeniably sucks, or is totally awesome.
scissorknot
Dec. 21st, 2008 02:51 pm (UTC)
Re: The world according to BT
I tend to think mine is Realistic with a hint Cynical and a 50% chance of Sarcasm and/or bitterness. It works for me I think.
badtyler
Dec. 21st, 2008 05:25 pm (UTC)
Re: The world according to BT
As long as it works, babe... work it!

:)
scissorknot
Dec. 25th, 2008 06:31 am (UTC)
Re: The world according to BT
I enjoy and I do not get complaint about it that often. Well at least not from the people I care about.
badtyler
Dec. 25th, 2008 03:22 pm (UTC)
Re: The world according to BT
That's all you need to worry about, then...
stargazer60
Dec. 8th, 2008 12:24 am (UTC)
This doesn't surprise me.
scissorknot
Dec. 11th, 2008 03:29 am (UTC)
I was not to surprised by the out come either. But I am no where near as nice as she is.
roguemarch
Dec. 8th, 2008 01:08 am (UTC)
Hahaha your fav character!!! I'm Jack!!!
scissorknot
Dec. 11th, 2008 03:30 am (UTC)
I am just glad I was not Owen. That is the only character I would not want to be.
( 17 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Jo Weil:  face part
scissorknot
The Patron Saint of Switchblade Fights
My Myspace

Latest Month

March 2014
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     


Trials sidebar made by Fuck Yeah Claudia at tumblr














Queen for a Day sidebars made by ohnobot at tumblr







Emily Lake sidebars made by petelattimer at tumblr





Emily Lake sidebars made byallaround at tumblr

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner