?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I had to share this

A friend made this with a little help from faceinahole.com and I thought it was too good to keep to myself. So here it is.



 

Tags:

Comments

( 11 comments — Leave a comment )
badtyler
Dec. 24th, 2008 05:32 am (UTC)
I especially like the sparkly suit on the guy in the right side of the pic.

Nice card.
Thanks for sharing.
scissorknot
Dec. 25th, 2008 06:06 am (UTC)
We are a very sexy bunch.
badtyler
Dec. 25th, 2008 03:09 pm (UTC)
You got no argument from me!
jackiesjunkie
Dec. 24th, 2008 05:40 am (UTC)
That's just... um... I have no words.
scissorknot
Dec. 25th, 2008 06:06 am (UTC)
I know it is just that awesome.
anglophile2007
Dec. 24th, 2008 05:47 am (UTC)
My Lovely.
Yay, my fine fine work. lol
scissorknot
Dec. 25th, 2008 06:06 am (UTC)
Re: My Lovely.
Very fine if I say so myself
colleendetroit
Dec. 24th, 2008 08:36 am (UTC)
LOL! *fabulous*
scissorknot
Dec. 25th, 2008 06:07 am (UTC)
Glad you approve.
roguemarch
Dec. 25th, 2008 04:50 am (UTC)
Oh my dear friend, what a gift for the Christmas Eve, thanks 4 sharing! BTW, HAWT and LOL!
scissorknot
Dec. 25th, 2008 06:08 am (UTC)
Sexy and a good laugh. A perfect combination if I say so myself.
( 11 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Jo Weil:  face part
scissorknot
The Patron Saint of Switchblade Fights
My Myspace

Latest Month

March 2014
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     


Trials sidebar made by Fuck Yeah Claudia at tumblr














Queen for a Day sidebars made by ohnobot at tumblr







Emily Lake sidebars made by petelattimer at tumblr





Emily Lake sidebars made byallaround at tumblr

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner