?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Ok so I started watching Luke and Noah's story from As the World Turns (I blame you lalioz. I will put why I need the brain bleach under the cut for the fact it was really gross and it can also spoil parts of the story.

I just saw part 245 on youtube and it was so nasty. Luke never needs to drink again and it is not because his kidnies may explode but because he makes out with old men. HE KISSED HIS STEP GRANDPA. And we are talking like hardcore sucking face. Just when things have gotten back on track between the two this happens. Also I love Jade. She is such a bitch.

Tags:

Comments

( 6 comments — Leave a comment )
lalioz
Mar. 25th, 2009 12:17 pm (UTC)
and NUKE fanfics are really worth yer time
I knew it!! *giggles*
Listen to me and ya sure to end up in hell *G*
Now that one really is ewwwwwwwwwwwwww worthy.
But the rest, oh the rest is just so delish!And damn, so addictive.
I like old Jade more though,and old Maddie, and old Lily...OK, OK, the new Lily is not all that bad
Ya should definitely check Luke's story (pre Noah)on Youtube. Luke's coming out arc is fantastic, and Van's acting is absolutely mindblowing
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NaRxx0oY7rM
Now that scene, that scene made me cry.

the rest is here http://www.youtube.com/user/MarkDutchViewer
scissorknot
Mar. 25th, 2009 05:05 pm (UTC)
For some reason I think I was already on my way there. But at least I will have company.

I do not like the new Lily (though she is hotter than the first Lily) nor the new Maddie (they turned her in to such a hoe bag). I do enjoy the new Jade.

I do have a question. Are they going to do anything with Luke's drinking/kidney problem or were all those scenes just one big cock tease.
lalioz
Mar. 26th, 2009 06:50 am (UTC)
Actually the kidney/drinking problem is mother of all cock teases. They pull it out of the proverbial hat anytime they need-poor-oh-me-damsel-in-distress Luke. It has been implied somewhere that Luke was seeing a shrink,I think that started after the kidnapping dunno that was when he was a child, and I think he was definitely seeing one during the whole deprogramming camp/Damien mess, but he stopped with the drinking cold turkey and on his own after that kissing Grandpa/Noah leaving him mess.
scissorknot
Mar. 27th, 2009 08:24 pm (UTC)
Damn it. I hate when they do shit like that. How are you going to tease us with something like that and just forget about it? I was expecting him to end of in the hospital and that was how they ended up back together. Damn writers and their cock teasing.
roguemarch
Mar. 26th, 2009 12:15 am (UTC)
If you two are going to hell, I'll be there passing around margaritas :D

Between Luke & Noah (I agree, blame lalioz , Toby & Chris and Jack & Ianto my brain has become pudin...

'HE KISSED HIS STEP GRANDPA' ----> yeah that scene was .... mhm, weird to say something
scissorknot
Mar. 27th, 2009 08:28 pm (UTC)
Nice we can have us a nice little garden party in hell.

Christian and Oliver have been turning my brain to goo recently. They are so sweet together I think they may have given me Diabetes.

That scene scared me for life I think.
( 6 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Jo Weil:  face part
scissorknot
The Patron Saint of Switchblade Fights
My Myspace

Latest Month

March 2014
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     


Trials sidebar made by Fuck Yeah Claudia at tumblr














Queen for a Day sidebars made by ohnobot at tumblr







Emily Lake sidebars made by petelattimer at tumblr





Emily Lake sidebars made byallaround at tumblr

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner