?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Who knew Eli Zabits made such a hot woman?



For those out there who are maybe a little confused by this I will explain. The man who played Zabits in OZ real is David Johansen. He is the lead singer of the majorly important band the New York Dolls. I say majorly important because his band had the largest influence on the Punk scene that started two years after the release of their first album.

Tags:

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
anglophile2007
Nov. 25th, 2009 10:02 pm (UTC)
And...
He also sang "Hot hot hot" lol. Not one of his finer moments. But you gotta give the man credit. Mr. Buster Poindexter. lol
scissorknot
Dec. 13th, 2009 11:57 pm (UTC)
Re: And...
Yep cannot forget Mr. Buster Poindexter.
roguemarch
Nov. 26th, 2009 01:35 am (UTC)
I've heard about that but seeing it is like whoa @_@
scissorknot
Dec. 13th, 2009 11:57 pm (UTC)
It is so cool. Makes me more jealous that Meloni and Tergesen got to work with him.
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Jo Weil:  face part
scissorknot
The Patron Saint of Switchblade Fights
My Myspace

Latest Month

March 2014
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     


Trials sidebar made by Fuck Yeah Claudia at tumblr














Queen for a Day sidebars made by ohnobot at tumblr







Emily Lake sidebars made by petelattimer at tumblr





Emily Lake sidebars made byallaround at tumblr

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner