?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

One more day done

Day 01 - A show that should have never been cancelled
Day 02 - A show that you wish more people were watching
Day 03 - Your favorite new show (aired this t.v season)
Day 04 - Your favorite show ever
Day 05 - A show you hate
Day 06 - Favorite episode of your favorite t.v show

Day 07 - Least favorite episode of your favorite t.v show

Unlike picking my favorite episode this one is much easier. Exeunt Omnes is my least favorite episode of OZ. They killed Keller and the ending felt like a cop out. I mean seriously they just leave the prison. What kind of connections did Keller have on the outside to get that shit mailed to him? And why the hell did he wait so long to use those connections. I mean if they can get you a high grade poison that can kill with in seconds of it being inhaled what the hell else could he have gotten?

Here's the roster for the rest of the month:

Day 07 - Least favorite episode of your favorite t.v show
Day 08 - A show everyone should watch
Day 09 - Best scene ever
Day 10 - A show you thought you wouldn’t like but ended up loving
Day 11 - A show that disappointed you
Day 12 - An episode you've watched more than 5 times
Day 13 - Favorite childhood show
Day 14 - Favorite male character
Day 15 - Favorite female character
Day 16 - Your guilty pleasure show
Day 17 - Favorite mini series
Day 18 - Favorite title sequence
Day 19 - Best t.v show cast
Day 20 - Favorite kiss
Day 21 - Favorite ship
Day 22 - Favorite series finale
Day 23 - Most annoying character
Day 24 - Best quote
Day 25 - A show you plan on watching (old or new)
Day 26 - OMG WTF? Season finale
Day 27 - Best pilot episode
Day 28 - First t.v show obsession
Day 29 - Current t.v show obsession
Day 30 - Saddest character death

Tags:

Profile

Jo Weil:  face part
scissorknot
The Patron Saint of Switchblade Fights
My Myspace

Latest Month

March 2014
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     


Trials sidebar made by Fuck Yeah Claudia at tumblr














Queen for a Day sidebars made by ohnobot at tumblr







Emily Lake sidebars made by petelattimer at tumblr





Emily Lake sidebars made byallaround at tumblr

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner