?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

So um...

Can I get a woo for shirtless Elliot? Makes any episode almost watchable. That is all.

More: So Elliot is sent home when he almost severs a nerve but Benson is fine after she is exposed to a unknown toxic gas that we later find out is some pesticide. What's up with that?

Tags:

Comments

( 13 comments — Leave a comment )
mccanniac_16
Feb. 7th, 2007 03:15 am (UTC)
I'll give you a woo-hoo!!!!

HaHa...You are so right...no shirt, no pants...no nothing would be good too...Tom really needs to talk to Dick about that...lol
scissorknot
Feb. 7th, 2007 03:21 am (UTC)
Tom really needs to talk to Dick about that

I agree there was a reason that Oz was so great. It has great actors and story lines but the AOL helped. Damn censors.
blackchaps
Feb. 7th, 2007 03:42 am (UTC)
He's got beautiful tatas. *drool*
scissorknot
Feb. 7th, 2007 03:45 am (UTC)
Yes yes he does. It was a nice surprise to an episode I really was not looking forward to.
jackiesjunkie
Feb. 7th, 2007 04:53 am (UTC)
Yeah, the shirtless scene was about the only good thing in that ep.
scissorknot
Feb. 7th, 2007 04:56 am (UTC)
Tell me about it. How come when ever Benson crosses the line it is perfectly ok but if Stabler does it he is a shitty detective?
jackiesjunkie
Feb. 7th, 2007 05:12 am (UTC)
Sounds like the writers are Olivia fans. *rolls eyes*
scissorknot
Feb. 7th, 2007 05:19 am (UTC)
Neal Bear made it blatantly clear that he favors Benson over Stabler.
jackiesjunkie
Feb. 7th, 2007 05:35 am (UTC)
I wonder if next week will be as bad? By the teaser that Rhymephile posted, it looks like Saint Olivia is back again. Granted, she's trying to save Elliot but why does she always have to be the one to save the day?
scissorknot
Feb. 7th, 2007 05:38 am (UTC)
The episode looks a little interesting but I feel that I am going to leave it with Stabler crossing the line again and Super Benson swoops in to save the day.
jackiesjunkie
Feb. 7th, 2007 05:45 am (UTC)
Yeah, I'm both dreading it and looking forward to it.
scissorknot
Feb. 7th, 2007 05:51 am (UTC)
I am kind of wishing he would have just left the show altogether. He is a great actor and it is sad to see him having to do the same shit over and over again.
jackiesjunkie
Feb. 7th, 2007 05:55 am (UTC)
Yeah, but he's got 2 more years now. But we can keep wishing he'd get together with Lee again to do something.
( 13 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Jo Weil:  face part
scissorknot
The Patron Saint of Switchblade Fights
My Myspace

Latest Month

March 2014
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     


Trials sidebar made by Fuck Yeah Claudia at tumblr














Queen for a Day sidebars made by ohnobot at tumblr







Emily Lake sidebars made by petelattimer at tumblr





Emily Lake sidebars made byallaround at tumblr

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner